Calendar


2017

October 31
Blue Jazz TV • Halloween Party
The Glove
Brooklyn, NY (US)

October 17
Blue Jazz TV + Smoke Bellow + Nest Egg + Lany Plaiddad
Cape House
Brooklyn, NY (US)

September 12 8:30PM
with Alice Cohen
The Glove
Brooklyn, NY (US)

September 10 8PM
Private Elevators (Release Show) w/ Bryce Hackford, Tropical Rock
Knockdown Center
Queens, NY (US)

July 29 8PM
with Alice Cohen
H0L0 (The Sump)
Queens, NY (US)

July 14 8PM
Blue Jazz TV + Das Audit + Bentley Anderson
H0L0 (The Sump)
Queens, NY (US)

June 19 8PM
Synthetic Love Dream (Release Party) + Che Chen
Troost
Brooklyn, NY (US)

May 19 10PM
Blue Jazz TV feat. Billy G Robinson + Bryce Hackford, Alexis Georgopoulos (DJs)
Magick City
Brooklyn, NY (US)

April 24 8PM
Blue Jazz TV feat. Billy G Robinson
Troost
Brooklyn, NY (US)

April 18 6PM
The Ringing World
Bearthoven 'Trios' Release Show
(le) Poisson Rouge, New York, NY (US)

March 10 7PM
Blue Jazz TV + Bryce Hackford (DJ)
Magick City
Brooklyn, NY (US)

March 7 8PM
with Alice Cohen • Tidal Channel • Katie Rush
Silent Barn
Brooklyn, NY (US)

March 3 6:30PM
New Work for Post:Ballet
The Living Earth Show + Adrian Knight
SOMArts Cultural Center, San Francisco, CA (US)

February 15 8PM
Obsessions
R. Andrew Lee
Bond Chapel, University of Chicago, IL (US)

February 11 8PM
with Alice Cohen
Against Competition/Towards Mutual Aid presents Quality Programming
Flux Factory, Queens, NY (US) 

February 10 7PM
Blue Jazz TV
E.S.P. TV WORK Opening Reception
Pioneer Works, Brooklyn, NY (US)

February 5 8PM
with Alice Cohen
Threes Brewing
Brooklyn, NY (US) 

January 25 8PM
Blue Jazz TV
Honey's
Brooklyn, NY (US) 

January 20 8PM
The Ringing World
Bearthoven
Joe's Pub, New York, NY (US) 

January 18 8PM
The Dividing Line
Freedom Of Art Benefit for NYCLU
Wild Project, New York, NY (US)

January 18 8PM
Blue Jazz TV
Troost
Brooklyn, NY (US)

2016

December 7 8PM
Blue Jazz TV Holiday Party
The Sump
Brooklyn, NY (US)

December 4 7PM
Obsessions
Karl Larson
Spectrum, New York, NY (US)

December 3 8PM
with Alice Cohen
Park Church Co-op
Brooklyn, NY (US) 

November 2 8PM
Blue Jazz TV feat. Billy G. Robinson
Troost
Brooklyn, NY (US)

October 12 8PM
Blue Jazz TV • The Crucifix Trio • Tom Henry (DJ)
Troost
Brooklyn, NY (US)

September 1 10PM
with Alice Cohen
Pop-Kultur
Berlin (DE)

July 21 6PM
with Alice Cohen
Printed Matter
New York, NY (US) 

July 13 8PM
Blue Jazz TV • Jacob Gorchov (DJ)
Troost
Brooklyn, NY (US) 

July 1 8PM
with Alice Cohen • Katiee (Album Release) • Dan Friel • Invisible Circle
Secret Project Robot
Brooklyn, NY (US)

June 10 8PM
with Alice Cohen
Rooftop Films
Metrotech Commons, Brooklyn, NY (US)

May 28 5PM
Synthetic Love Dream Duo
R&D Vinyl
Philadelphia, PA (US)

May 27 9PM
Synthetic Love Dream Duo
Newark Bike Project
Newark, DE (US)

May 24 9PM
Synthetic Love Dream @ Lock It Down
Poppers Locarno
Brooklyn, NY (US)

May 11 4:30PM
with Anthony Vine, Synthetic Love Dream & Bearthoven
the Lighthouse
New York, NY (US)

April 12 8PM
with Alice Cohen
Silent Barn
Brooklyn, NY (US)

April 7 8PM
The Ringing World
Bearthoven
EMPAC
Troy, NY (US) 

March 13 5PM
Abide With Me
Kelsey Walsh
Kirchengemeinde Am Lietzensee
Charlottenburg (DE)

March 4 8PM
Obsessions
R. Andrew Lee
Goethe Institute
Boston, MA (US)

March 3 8PM
The Ringing World
Bearthoven
Dimenna Center, New York, NY (US)

March 2 10PM
Obsessions
R. Andrew Lee
Roulette
Brooklyn, NY (US)

March 1 8PM
Blue Jazz TV
Silent Barn
Brooklyn, NY (US)

February 29 8PM
The Ringing World
Bearthoven
Bowling Green State University
Bowling Green, OH (US)

February 24 7PM
The Ringing World
Bearthoven
The Garden Theater
Columbus, OH (US)

February 20 12PM-10PM
TIGUE + Knight: Day Trip
Avant Music Festival
Wild Project
New York, NY (US)

February 10 8PM
with Alice Cohen
Shea Stadium
Brooklyn, NY (US)

January 30 8PM
Theban Plays
The Brick
Brooklyn, NY (US)

January 29 8PM
Theban Plays
The Brick
Brooklyn, NY (US)

January 28 8PM
Theban Plays
The Brick
Brooklyn, NY (US)

January 27 8PM
Theban Plays
The Brick
Brooklyn, NY (US)

January 22 8PM
Theban Plays
The Brick
Brooklyn, NY (US)

January 21 8PM
Theban Plays
The Brick
Brooklyn, NY (US)

2015

December 7 7PM
Occultations (Excerpt)
Matt Evans
Avant Festival Preview
Wild Project
New York, NY (US)

December 1 8PM
with Alice Cohen
Union Pool
Brooklyn, NY (US)

November 25 6:30PM
Bon Voyage
Mobius Trio
Le Poisson Rouge
New York, NY (US)

November 21 5PM
Bon Voyage
Mobius Trio
Original Gravity Concert Series
Blue Hills Brewery, Canton, MA (US)

November 18 8PM
with Alice Cohen
Spirit of the Magpie: Hidden Keys to the Scavenger's Scrapbook
Morbid Anatomy Museum
Brooklyn, NY (US)

November 13 8PM
with Alice Cohen
Shea Stadium
Brooklyn, NY (US)

November 10 8PM
Obsessions
R. Andrew Lee
University of Central Florida
Orlando, FL (US)

November 7 8PM
Obsessions
R. Andrew Lee
St Bede Chapel At UM
Coral Gables, FL (US)

November 6 7:30PM
Death of Paneloux
Karl Larson
University of Nebraska - Kearney
Kearney, NE (US)

October 10 11PM
with Alice Cohen
Alphaville
Brooklyn, NY (US)

September 27 8PM
Blue Jazz TV
Manhattan Inn
Brooklyn, NY (US)

September 13 8PM
with Alice Cohen ('Into the Grey Salons' Record Release)
Baby's All Right
Brooklyn, NY (US) 

August 30 8:40PM
Synthetic Love Dream
Manhattan Inn
Brooklyn, NY (US) 

July 20 8PM
Synthetic Love Dream
Troost
1011 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn, NY (US)

June 21 7PM
Blue Jazz TV featuring Billy G Robinson • Ben Seretan
Flux Factory
Queens, NY (US)

June 18 7:30PM
Abide With Me
R. Andrew Lee
Spectrum, New York, NY (US)

June 15 8PM
Synthetic Love Dream
Troost
1011 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn, NY (US)

June 14 8PM
with Delia Gonzalez, Alice Cohen, Bryce Hackford (Northside Festival)
Manhattan Inn
Brooklyn, NY (US)

May 28 9PM
Family Man
The Living Earth Show
Spoleto Festival | Wolfe Street Playhouse
Charleston, SC (US)

May 19 8PM
Blue Jazz TV • Peter Gordon & Love of Life Orchestra
Baby's All Right
Brooklyn, NY (US)

May 16 8PM
Abide With Me
Kelsey Walsh
First Congregational Church of San Francisco
San Francisco, CA (US)

May 7 8PM
with No Lands
MIT List Visual Arts Center
Cambridge, MA (US)

May 1 7PM
Blue Jazz TV • Spunk Magazine Release Party
Eagle Bar
New York, NY (US)

April 29 8PM
with Alice Cohen
Silent Barn
Brooklyn, NY (US)

April 23 8PM
Staring At Sound: Galtta
Blue Jazz TV, Synthetic Love Dream
Film Society of Lincoln Center
New York, NY (US)

April 17 8PM
Obsessions (World Premiere)
R. Andrew Lee
The Chapel
Seattle, WA (US) 

April 12 3PM
with Delia Gonzalez, Alice Cohen, Bryce Hackford, David Lackner
MoMA PS1
Queens, NY (USA) 

April 10 7PM
Blue Jazz TV • Billy G. Robinson • Isn't Ours
249 McKibbin St Apt L, Brooklyn, NY (US)

March 28 8PM
Quartetto Maurice • Longleash • Adrian Knight (DJ)
Van Dyke Park
98a Van Dyke St, Brooklyn NY (US)

March 20 8PM
Synthetic Love DreamBen Seretan
Cornucopia of your Left Ear
Brooklyn, NY (US)

March 16 8PM
Synthetic Love Dream
Troost
1011 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn, NY (US)

March 14 8PM
Vales (Album Release) • David Moore • Adrian Knight (DJ)
Van Dyke Park
98a Van Dyke St, Brooklyn NY (US)

March 4 8PM
Blue Jazz TV (Release Party)
Troost
1011 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn, NY (US)

February 26 7:30PM
Circuit Bridges: Tri-Bridge Crossings
Juraj Kojs, Natacha Diels, Paula Matthusen, Adrian Knight
Gallery MC
549 West 52nd St, New York, NY (US)

February 21 8PM
OFF-GRID
Adrian Knight • Soft Optics • KuuMA • Mr. Twin • BB MVNZ
Van Dyke Park
98a Van Dyke St, Brooklyn NY (US)

February 16 8PM
Synthetic Love Dream • Billy G. Robinson
Troost
1011 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn, NY (US)

February 3 7:30PM
Record Night • Special Performance By Billy G. Robinson
Adelina's
159 Greenpoint Ave, Brooklyn, NY (US)

January 19 8PM
Synthetic Love Dream
Troost
1011 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn, NY (US)

January 2 8PM
Blue Jazz TV
Matchless
557 Manhattan Avenue, Brooklyn (US)

2014

December 18 9PM
Dirty Looks NYC & E.S.P. TV Present 
A Very Bathsalts Christmas
Blue Jazz TV

December 15 8PM
Synthetic Love Dream
Troost
1011 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn, NY (US)

December 9 8PM
Perfect Wave Presents
Private Elevators • Bryce Hackford • Forest Management
Trans-Pecos
915 Wyckoff Ave, Queens, NY (US)

December 8 8PM
Blue Jazz TV
Troost
1011 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn, NY (US)

December 4 8PM
with Alice Cohen
Trans-Pecos
915 Wyckoff Ave, Queens, NY (US)

November 17 8PM
Synthetic Love Dream
Troost
1011 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn, NY (US)

November 15 7:30PM
Elegant Interiors: Animations by Alice Cohen with live sound performance
Microscope Gallery
1329 Willoughby Ave, Brooklyn, NY (US)

November 7 8PM
Bon Voyage
Mobius Trio
Van Dyke Park
98a Van Dyke St, Brooklyn NY (US)

November 6 7PM
Bon Voyage
Mobius Trio
Shapeshifter Lab, Brooklyn, NY (US)

November 5 7PM
Bon Voyage
Mobius Trio
Spectrum, New York, NY (US) 

November 2 9PM
with Alice Cohen
Cake Shop
152 Ludlow St, New York, NY (US) 

October 20 8PM
Synthetic Love Dream
Troost
1011 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn, NY (US)

October 18 8PM
with Alice Cohen • Lorna Dune • Non Human Persons
Silent Barn
603 Bushwick Ave, New York, NY (US)

October 12 8PM
100110 • Alice Cohen • Synthetic Love Dream
Van Dyke Park
98a Van Dyke St, Brooklyn NY (US) 

September 29 8PM
Dead In The Water (World Premiere)
Margaret Lancaster
Gallery MC
549 West 52nd St, New York, NY (US) 

September 20 7:30PM
Humble Servant
Matt Evans
Minot State University
Minot, ND (US) 

September 15 8PM
Synthetic Love Dream
Troost
1011 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn, NY (US)

September 3 9PM
Synthetic Love Dream
Goodbye Blue Monday
1087 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY (US)

August 26 11PM
with Alice Cohen
Cake Shop
152 Ludlow St, New York, NY (US) 

August 18 8PM

Synthetic Love Dream
Troost
1011 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn, NY (US)

August 16 2-5PM
Innocent Teeth Release Party
Billy Cancel • Todd Colby • Frank Sherlock (readings)
Lauds • Lazurite • Adrian Knight (musical interludes)
Poets House
10 River Ter, New York, NY (US)

August 8 7:30PM
Blue Jazz TV • No Lands • Alosi Den
Van Dyke Park
98a Van Dyke St, Brooklyn, NY (US)

July 11 12AM
Synthetic Love Dream
Flux Factory
Queens, NY (US)

July 7 9PM
Soundtracks and atmospheres for
The Poet In New York
Bowery Poetry Club

June 24 8PM
Adrian Knight's Cocktail Culture • Grex • Amen Seat
El Rio
3158 Mission St, San Francisco, CA (US)

June 21 5PM
Juraj Kojs and Adrian Knight
Garden Of Memory Festival
Chapel Of The Chimes, San Francisco, CA (US)

June 7 8PM
12 Nights Of Electronic Music And Arts Presents
Juraj Kojs and Adrian Knight
Harold Golen Gallery
2294 NW 2nd Ave, Wynwood Art District, Miami, FL (US)

June 6 7:30PM
Trio
Transit
DiMenna Center For Classical Music
450 West 37th St, New York, NY (US)

May 21 8PM
Private Elevators • Booker Stardrum
Achilles Heel
180 West St, Brooklyn, NY (US)

May 16 7:30PM
Bon Voyage
Mobius Trio
Center For New Music, San Francisco, CA (US)

May 4
Bon Voyage
Mobius Trio
Legion Of Honor, San Francisco, CA (US)

April 18 7PM
Private Elevators
The Tank
151 W 46th St, New York, NY (US)

April 12 4PM
20 Maj
Loadbang
Fast Forward Austin
Austin, TX (US)

April 8 7:30PM
20 Maj
Loadbang
The Menil Collection
Houston, TX (US)

March 31 8PM
Synthetic Love Dream
Troost
1011 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn, NY (US)

March 23 8PM
Private Elevators • The Schematics • Real Adult
Van Dyke Park | 98 Van Dyke St, Brooklyn, NY (US)
Donations welcome

March 14
Bon Voyage
Mobius Trio
CSPU Pomona, Pomona, CA (US)

March 12
Bon Voyage
Mobius Trio
UC Riverside, Riverside, CA (US)

March 11 8PM
Bon Voyage
Mobius Trio
Monk Space, Los Angeles, CA (US)

March 6
Bon Voyage
Mobius Trio
CSU Long Beach, Long Beach, CA (US)

March 5
Bon Voyage
Mobius Trio
UC San Diego, San Diego, CA (US)

February 28
Family Man
The Living Earth Show
California State University, Chico, CA (US)

February 21 7:30PM
Switchboard Presents
Bon Voyage
Mobius Trio
Center For New Music, San Francisco, CA (US)

January 23 8PM
Selective Truths Presents
Blue Jazz TV • Ben Seretan • David Lackner
Van Dyke Park
98a Van Dyke St, Brooklyn, NY (US)


2013


December 2 11PM
Blue Jazz TV
The Trash Bar
Brooklyn, NY (US)
$7 at door, 21+

November 20 11PM
Blue Jazz TV
Pete's Candy Store
Brooklyn, NY (US)

November 19 8PM
Humble Servant
Matt Evans
Contagious Sounds Series @ Cornelia Street Café
New York, NY (US)

November 15 9PM
The Living Earth Show CD Release Show
Salle Pianos
San Francisco, CA (US)
Tickets and info

October 26 3PM
Family Man
The Living Earth Show
12 Nights Of Electronic Music And Arts @ Bass Museum
Miami Beach, FL (US)

October 22 8PM
20 Maj
Loadbang
An Die Musik
Baltimore, MD (US)

October 18 8PM
Family Man
The Living Earth Show
Cal Poly Pomona Recital Hall
Pomona, CA (US)

October 11 7:30PM
Family Man
The Living Earth Show
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley, CA (US)
Tickets And Info


September 28 8PM
Bon Voyage
Mobius Trio
Center For New Music
San Francisco, CA (US)
Tickets And Info

July 18 3PM
Humble Servant
Matt Evans
Bang On A Can Summer Festival
Mass MoCA, North Adams, MA (US)

May 18 8PM
Solo Set
Adrian Knight
Harold Golen Gallery, Miami, FL (US)

May 12 8PM
Family Man
The Living Earth Show
The Cell, New York, NY (US)
Tickets And Info

May 4 7PM
Bon Voyage
Mobius Trio
St Andrews Episcopal Church, San Bruno, CA (US)

April 27 7PM
Blue Jazz TV
Pianos, New York, NY (US)
Get Tickets

April 6 4PM
Family Man
The Living Earth Show
Fast Forward Austin, Austin Scottish Rite Theater, Austin, TX (US)

Mar 30 10PM
Blue Jazz TV
Caskey's Tavern, Queens, NY (US)

Mar 22 8pm
Bon Voyage (tickets)
Mobius Trio
Old First Concerts, San Francisco, CA (US)

Mar 3 4PM
Bon Voyage
Mobius Trio
San Francisco Conservatory of Music, San Francisco, CA (US)

Feb 14 10pm
Blue Jazz TV
Pianos, New York, NY (US)

Jan 10 12PM
Family Man
The Living Earth Show
Mondavi Center, UC Davis, CA (US)



2012

Dec 13 8pm
Death Of Paneloux, Pulse And Vibration
Plus piano works by Victor Lisinski
Alexander Zethson, Johan Graden
Forum, Stockholm (SE)

Nov 18 8pm
Family Man
David Ducharme, Victor Pons
Georgia State University, Atlanta, GA (US)

Nov 18 2:30pm
Family Man
The Living Earth Show
Yerba Buena Center, San Francisco, CA (US)

Nov 14 8pm
Family Man
The Living Earth Show
WWU Pac Room #16, Bellingham, WA (US)

Nov 13 8PM
Family Man
The Living Earth Show
Poncho Recital Hall, Cornish College, Seattle, WA (US)

Oct 21 8pm
Family Man
Chapman Welch, Brandon Bell
Duncan Recital Hall, Rice University, Houston, TX (US)

Oct 9 8PM
Solo Works For Piano And Electric Guitar
Adrian Knight
The Stone, New York, NY (US)

Sep 22 7:30PM
Long Gone John
Juraj Kojs
University of Maine, Orono, ME (US)

Sep 18 6:30PM
20 Maj
loadbang
(le) Poisson Rouge, New York, NY (US)

Sep 7 8PM
Family Man
The Living Earth Show
San Francisco Conservatory of Music, CA (US)

Sep 7 8PM
Long Gone John
Juraj Kojs
PAX, 337 SW 8 Street, Miami, FL (US)

June 25 6PM
Long Gone John
Juraj Kojs
Galerie P. M. Bohuna, Liptovsky Mikulas (Slovakia)

June 15 8PM
Family Man
The Living Earth Show
Subterranean Art House, Berkeley, CA (US)

May 26 3PM
Ted Bundy's Requiem
Kluster Studio Acusticum, Piteå (SE)

May 21 8PM
Trio
Erin Wight, John Popham, Yegor Shevtsov
Symphony Space, New York, NY (US)

Apr 28 8PM
Family Man
The Living Earth Show
First Unitarian Universalist Society Chapel, San Francisco, CA (US)

Apr 27 8PM
Family Man
The Living Earth Show
Spartan Memorial Chapel, San José, CA (US)

Apr 21 8PM
Field Trip
Adrian Knight
12 Nights Of Electronic Music And Arts @ GAB gallery, Miami, FL (US)

Mar 27 7:30PM
Long Gone John
Juraj Kojs
Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT (US)

Mar 25 7:30PM
Long Gone John
Juraj Kojs
University of Miami, FL (US)

Mar 16 12:30PM
The Tears
Hannah Lane, Matthew Lorenzon
The Newsroom, Canberra (Australia)

Mar 10 5PM
Long Gone John
Magnus Bunnskog + Marcus Wrangö
Audiorama, Stockholm (SE)

Mar 4 8:30PM
Family Man
The Living Earth Show
San Francisco Conservatory of Music, San Francisco, CA (US)

Mar 2 7:30PM
Long Gone John (tickets)
Juraj Kojs
Issue Project Room, New York, NY (US)

Jan 6 8PM
Manchester
Minnesota Orchestra, Osmo Vänskä
Orchestra Hall, Minneapolis, MN (US)





2011

Oct 29 8PM
Doctor Faustus Lights The Lights
Yale School of Drama cast and crew
Iseman Theater, New Haven, CT (US)

Oct 29 2PM
Doctor Faustus Lights The Lights
Yale School of Drama cast and crew
Iseman Theater, New Haven, CT (US)

Oct 28 8PM
Doctor Faustus Lights The Lights
Yale School of Drama cast and crew
Iseman Theater, New Haven, CT (US)

Oct 27 8PM
Doctor Faustus Lights The Lights
Yale School of Drama cast and crew
Iseman Theater, New Haven, CT (US)

Oct 26 8PM
Doctor Faustus Lights The Lights
Yale School of Drama cast and crew
Iseman Theater, New Haven, CT (US)

Oct 25 8PM
Doctor Faustus Lights The Lights
Yale School of Drama cast and crew
Iseman Theater, New Haven, CT (US)

Oct 22 2PM
Bow Ensemble
Chris Cerrone, Adrian Knight
Northeast/Millerton Library Annex, Millerton, NY (US)

Aug 6 10:30AM
Trio
Jessica Oddie, Claire Monfredo, Ariel Borensztein
Norfolk Chamber Music Festival, Norfolk, CT (US)

July 30 6PM
Ricky Bruch, Ted Bundy's Requiem
Micro Modular Ensemble
Norberg Festival, Norberg (SE)

May 21 8PM
Music of Samuel Adams and Adrian Knight
Samuel Adams, Adrian Knight, Max Zuckerman, John Corkill, Ian Rosenbaum
Exapno, Brooklyn, NY (US)

May 7 8PM
Ted Bundy's Requiem
Adrian Knight
12 Nights of Electronic Music and Arts @ GAB studio art gallery, Miami, FL (US)


May 4 8PM
Guitar Chamber Music Concert
Max Zuckerman, John Corkill, Adrian Knight
Sprague Hall, Yale School of Music, New Haven, CT (US)

Apr 23 8PM
Uncertainty Music Series
Samuel Adams,  John Corkill, Max Zuckerman, Adrian Knight
Neighborhood Music School, New Haven, CT (US)

Apr 16 11PM
The Perks—A Rite Of Spring
Samuel Adams, Michael McQuilken, Adrian Knight, Yale Percussion Group
Yale Cabaret, New Haven, CT (US)

Apr 16 10PM
Audiovisual Performance
Adrian Knight
Yale Cabaret, New Haven, CT (US)

Apr 16 8PM
The Perks—A Rite Of Spring
Samuel Adams, Michael McQuilken, Adrian Knight, Yale Percussion Group
Yale Cabaret, New Haven, CT (US)

Apr 16 6:30PM
Audiovisual Performance
Adrian Knight
Yale Cabaret, New Haven, CT (US)

Apr 15 11PM
The Perks—A Rite Of Spring
Samuel Adams, Michael McQuilken, Adrian Knight, Yale Percussion Group
Yale Cabaret, New Haven, CT (US)

Apr 15 10PM
Audiovisual Performance
Adrian Knight
Yale Cabaret, New Haven, CT (US)

Apr 15 8PM
The Perks—A Rite Of Spring
Samuel Adams, Michael McQuilken, Adrian Knight, Yale Percussion Group
Yale Cabaret, New Haven, CT (US)

Apr 15 6:30PM
Audiovisual Performance
Adrian Knight
Yale Cabaret, New Haven, CT (US)

Apr 14 11PM
The Perks—A Rite Of Spring
Samuel Adams, Michael McQuilken, Adrian Knight, Yale Percussion Group
Yale Cabaret, New Haven, CT (US)

Apr 14 10PM
Audiovisual Performance
Adrian Knight
Yale Cabaret, New Haven, CT (US)

Apr 14 8PM
The Perks—A Rite Of Spring
Samuel Adams, Michael McQuilken, Adrian Knight, Yale Percussion Group
Yale Cabaret, New Haven, CT (US)

Apr 14 8PM
The Caligari Project
Musicians from Yale School of Music, Adrian Slywotzky
Sprague Hall, Yale School of Music, New Haven, CT (US)

Feb 27 8PM
20 Maj
loadbang
Littlefield, Brooklyn, NY (US)

Feb 26 8PM
20 Maj
loadbang
Audubon Strings, New Haven, CT (US)

Feb 25 7PM
Metahymn
Audiorama, Stockholm (SE)

Feb 23 7PM
20 Maj
loadbang
Yale Club, New York, NY (US)

Feb 18 8PM
Unruhe Restless Guitar Sextet
Studio At Billings Forge, Hartford, CT (US)

Jan 29 8PM
Death Of Paneloux, Daedaldualism
Max Zuckerman, Adrian Knight
Tenri, New York, NY (US)





2010

Dec 13 8PM
The Caligari Project
Red Light Ensemble, Ted Hearne
Roulette, New York, NY (US)

Dec 9 8PM
Comblé
Yale Philharmonia, Adrian Slywotzky
Sprague Hall, Yale School of Music, New Haven, CT (US)

Dec 13 1PM
Metahymn
Audiorama, Stockholm (SE)

Nov 12 9PM
Världens Undergång
Fylkingen, Stockholm (SE)

Nov 4 8PM
The Tears
Maura Valenti, Adrian Knight
Sprague Hall, Yale School of Music, New Haven, CT (US)

Oct 23 8PM
The Dividing Line
Adrian Knight
McGuffey Art Center, Charlottesville, VA (US)

Oct 9 8PM
The Tears
Joshua Fein, Maura Valenti
Genuitsaal (Schloss Gottesaue), Karlsruhe (Germany)

Oct 7 8PM
20 Maj
Solomon Liang, Holly Piccoli, Kendra James, Yoonhee Ko
Sprague Hall, Yale School of Music, New Haven, CT (US)

Sept 11 8PM
The Tears
Joshua Fein, Maura Valenti
Marian Anderson Hall, Danbury, CT (US)

Sept 4 8PM
The Tears
Joshua Fein, Maura Valenti
Audubon Strings, New Haven, CT (US)

Aug 29 4PM
The Tears
Joshua Fein, Maura Valenti
House Concert, Easton, CT (US)

July 31 2PM
The Dividing Line
Adrian Knight
Norberg Festival, Norberg (SE)

May 15-22
The Dividing Line
Adrian Knight, Laura Grey
Yale School of Art, New Haven, CT (US)

Apr 25 8PM
Bow Ensemble
Chris Cerrone, Adrian Knight
Artspace, Hartford, CT (US)

Apr 24 8PM
Bow Ensemble
Chris Cerrone, Adrian Knight
The Big Room, New Haven, CT (US)

Apr 21 7PM
Bow Ensemble
Chris Cerrone, Adrian Knight
Robert Goff Gallery, New York, NY (US)

Mar 4 5:30PM
The Dividing Line, The Interiors of Me
Adrian Knight, Seoyoung Shin, Laura Grey
Yale University Art Gallery, New Haven, CT (US)





2009

Nov 19 8PM
Till Minne Av
Musicians from Yale School of Music, Farhad Khudyev
Sprague Hall, Yale School of Music, New Haven, CT (US)

Oct 28 8PM
.microsound10years. (Marcus Wrangö)
Adrian Knight (Live Via Skype From New Haven)
Fylkingen, Stockholm (SE)

Aug 5 8PM
Pink Pamphlet Release Party
Magnus Bunnskog, Adrian Knight, Sebastian Lakatos, Victor Lisinski
Larry's Corner, Stockholm (SE)

Jun 4 7:30PM
Livet Innanför Väggarna, Metahymn, Världens UndergångErika Sandström, Karin Norrfors, Adina Rydqvist, Ville Bromander, Adrian Knight
Fylkingen, Stockholm (SE)

Mar 29 4PM
Vain Attempts
David Huang
St Matteus Kyrka, Stockholm (SE)

Mar 29 11AM
Death Of Paneloux
Adrian Knight
St Matteus Kyrka, Stockholm (SE)

Feb 5 7PM
Victor Lisinski concert
Victor Lisinski, Adrian Knight
Lilla Salen, Royal College of Music, Stockholm (SE)


Feb 3 7PM
Pulse And Vibration + Works by Morton Feldman and Marcus Wrangö
Alexander Zethson, Adrian Knight
Lilla Salen, Royal College of Music, Stockholm (SE)





2008

Dec 11 7PM
Ricky Bruch
Magnus Bunnskog, Patrik Jarlestam, Daniel Karlsson, Adrian Knight, Marcus Wrangö
Stora Salen, Royal College of Music, Stockholm (SE)

Nov 14 7PM
Manchester
KMH Symphony Orchestra, Daniel Blendulf
Stora Salen, Royal College of Music, Stockholm (SE)

Oct 8 7PM
Cabrini-Green
Adrian Knight
Stora Salen, Royal College of Music, Stockholm (SE)

May 28 7:30PM
Metahymn
Adrian Knight
Fylkingen, Stockholm (SE)

May 18 4PM
Lines For Jenny
Futurum Ensemble, Jan Risberg
Stora Salen, Royal College of Music, Stockholm (SE)

May 18 7PM
Vain Attempts
David Huang
Södra Latins Aula, Stockholm (SE)

May 17 1PM
Daniel Karlsson, Adrian Knight, Victor Lisinski
Lilla Salen, Royal College of Music, Stockholm (SE)

May 6 7PM
Sebastian Lakatos, Alexandra Nilsson, Adrian Knight, Jakob Gustafsson, Alexander Zethson
Lilla Salen, Royal College of Music, Stockholm (SE)

Apr 4 7PM
Trolladans
Sebastian Örnemark, Adrian Knight
Stora Salen, Royal College of Music, Stockholm (SE)

Feb 15-17
Don't Put That In Your Mouth, Dear, It's Dirty
Daniel Karlsson, Victor Lisinski, Pekka Tuppurainen, Adrian Knight
Taideakatemia, Åbo (Turku) (Finland)





2007


Dec 3 7PM
Daedaldualism
Daniel Karlsson, Adrian Knight
Stora Salen, Royal College of Music, Stockholm (SE)

Nov 16 7PM
Pulsars
Swedish Wind Ensemble, Michael Bartosch
Stora Salen, Royal College of Music, Stockholm (SE)

Oct 10 10PM
Sebastian Lakatos, Alexandra Nilsson, Adrian Knight
Royal College of Music, Stockholm (SE)

Jun 5 7:30PM
The Spiders Enmity
Adrian Knight
Fylkingen, Stockholm (SE)